Search

AFN TV Schedules

Minimize
Currently showing schedules for:
Currently showing schedules for: Saturday, 4/19 00:00 UTC
Your Current Time: 01:57 UTC
  • AFN|sports "AFN|sports"

  • AFN|prime Atlantic "AFN|prime Atlantic"

  • AFN|spectrum "AFN|spectrum"

  • AFN|prime Pacific "AFN|prime Pacific"

  • AFN|news "AFN|news"

  • AFN|xtra "AFN|xtra"

  • Pentagon Channel "Pentagon Channel"

  • AFN|family "AFN|family"

  • AFN|movie "AFN|movie"

    • 00:00
    • 00:30
    • 01:00
    • 01:30
    • 02:00
    • 02:30
    • 03:00
    • 03:30
    • 04:00
    • 04:30
    • 05:00
    • 05:30
    • 06:00
    • 06:30
    • 07:00
    • 07:30
    • 08:00
    • 08:30
    • 09:00
    • 09:30
    • 10:00
    • 10:30
    • 11:00
    • 11:30
    • 12:00
    • 12:30
    • 13:00
    • 13:30
    • 14:00
    • 14:30
    • 15:00
    • 15:30
    • 16:00
    • 16:30
    • 17:00
    • 17:30
    • 18:00
    • 18:30
    • 19:00
    • 19:30
    • 20:00
    • 20:30
    • 21:00
    • 21:30
    • 22:00
    • 22:30
    • 23:00
    • 23:30
    • NHL: 2014 Stanley Cup Playoffs- Eastern Conference Quarterfinals Game 1:

      () New
      (23:30 - 02:00)
    • NHL: 2014 Stanley Cup Playoffs - Western Conference Quarterfinals Game 2:

      () New
      (02:00 - 04:30)
    • NHL Overtime

      () New
      (04:30 - 05:00)
    • SportsCenter

      () New
      (05:00 - 06:00)
    • SportsCenter

      () New
      (06:00 - 07:00)
    • NHL: 2014 Stanley Cup Playoffs - Eastern conference Quarterfinals Game 2:

      () New
      (07:00 - 09:30)
    • Pardon The Interruption

      ()
      (09:30 - 10:00)
    • SportsCenter

      ()
      (10:00 - 11:00)
    • MLB:

      () New
      (11:00 - 14:00)
    • NBA: Eastern Conference Playoffs Preview Show

      () New
      (14:00 - 15:00)
    • NBA: Western Conference Playoffs Preview Show

      () New
      (15:00 - 16:00)
    • ShoBox: The New Generation:

      () New
      (16:00 - 18:30)
    • NBA Countdown

      () New
      (18:30 - 19:00)
    • NBA: 2014 NBA Playoffs - First Round:

      () New
      (19:00 - 21:30)
    • NBA: 2014 NBA Playoffs - First Round:

      () New
      (21:30 - 00:00)
    • House

      (TV-14 )
      (00:00 - 01:00)
    • Burn Notice

      (TV-14 )
      (01:00 - 02:00)
    • CSI NY

      (TV-14 )
      (02:00 - 03:00)
    • Tavis Smiley (PBS)

      ()
      (03:00 - 03:30)
    • CBS Evening News

      () New
      (03:30 - 04:00)
    • Shepard Smith Reporting (FNC)

      () New
      (04:00 - 05:00)
    • NBC Nightly News

      () New
      (05:00 - 05:30)
    • ABC World News with Diane Sawyer

      () New
      (05:30 - 06:00)
    • Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls

      (TV-G ) New
      (06:00 - 06:30)
    • P. Allen Smith's Garden Style

      (TV-G ) New
      (06:30 - 07:00)
    • Beautiful Homes & Great Estates

      (TV-G ) New
      (07:00 - 07:30)
    • MyDestination.TV

      (TV-PG ) New
      (07:30 - 08:00)
    • ES.TV

      (TV-G ) New
      (08:00 - 08:30)
    • Pets.TV

      (TV-G ) New
      (08:30 - 09:00)
    • North Woods Law

      (TV-14 ) New
      (09:00 - 10:00)
    • Entertainment Tonight Weekend

      (TV-PG ) New
      (10:00 - 11:00)
    • Bizarre Foods: America

      (TV-PG ) New
      (11:00 - 12:00)
    • CSI

      (TV-14 )
      (12:00 - 13:00)
    • Mike & Molly

      (TV-14 ) New
      (13:00 - 13:30)
    • The Millers

      (TV-PG )
      (13:30 - 14:00)
    • Dallas

      (TV-14 ) New
      (14:00 - 15:00)
    • Unforgettable

      (TV-14 ) New
      (15:00 - 16:00)
    • High School Basketball:

      () New
      (16:00 - 18:00)
    • SportsCenter

      () New
      (18:00 - 19:00)
    • NHL: 2014 Stanley Cup Playoffs - Quarterfinals:

      () New
      (19:00 - 22:00)
    • SportsNation's 44 Most Ridiculous Basketball Plays of the Season

      () New
      (22:00 - 22:30)
    • NHL Live

      () New
      (22:30 - 23:30)
    • NHL: 2014 Stanley Cup Playoffs - Quarterfinals:

      () New
      (23:30 - 02:00)
    • Nurse Jackie

      (TV-MA )
      (00:00 - 00:30)
    • Californication

      (TV-MA )
      (00:30 - 01:00)
    • Hello Ladies

      (TV-MA )
      (01:00 - 01:31)
    • Hello Ladies

      (TV-MA )
      (01:30 - 01:59)
    • Ja'mie: Private School Girl

      (TV-MA )
      (02:00 - 02:28)
    • Ja'mie: Private School Girl

      (TV-MA )
      (02:28 - 03:00)
    • Total Body Sculpt With Gilad

      (TV-G )
      (03:00 - 03:30)
    • Total Body Sculpt With Gilad

      (TV-G )
      (03:30 - 04:00)
    • The Insider Weekend

      (TV-PG ) New
      (04:00 - 04:30)
    • The Soup

      (TV-14 )
      (04:30 - 05:00)
    • Oprah: Where Are They Now?

      (TV-PG ) New
      (05:00 - 06:00)
    • Futurescape with James Woods

      (TV-PG ) New
      (06:00 - 07:00)
    • America Declassified

      (TV-PG ) New
      (07:00 - 08:00)
    • American Daredevils

      (TV-PG ) New
      (08:00 - 08:30)
    • American Daredevils

      (TV-PG ) New
      (08:30 - 09:00)
    • Ice Road Truckers

      (TV-14 ) New
      (09:00 - 10:00)
    • Oprah's Next Chapter

      (TV-PG ) New
      (10:00 - 11:00)
    • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives

      (TV-G ) New
      (11:00 - 11:30)
    • The Pioneer Woman

      (TV-G ) New
      (11:30 - 12:00)
    • America's Best Cook

      (TV-G ) New
      (12:00 - 13:00)
    • Lost Girl

      (TV-14 ) New
      (13:00 - 14:00)
    • Paranormal Witness

      (TV-PG ) New
      (14:00 - 15:00)
    • Face Off

      (TV-14 ) New
      (15:00 - 16:00)
    • Real Housewives Of New Jersey

      (TV-14 ) New
      (16:00 - 17:00)
    • Glee

      (TV-14 ) New
      (17:00 - 18:00)
    • Covert Affairs

      (TV-PG ) New
      (18:00 - 19:00)
    • Chicago PD

      (TV-14 ) New
      (19:00 - 20:00)
    • Continuum

      (TV-14 ) New
      (20:00 - 21:00)
    • Game of Thrones

      (TV-MA ) New
      (21:00 - 22:00)
    • Veep

      (TV-MA ) New
      (22:00 - 22:30)
    • Silicon Valley

      (TV-MA ) New
      (22:30 - 23:00)
    • Boardwalk Empire

      (TV-MA )
      (23:00 - 00:00)
    • ES.TV

      (TV-G ) New
      (00:00 - 00:30)
    • Pets.TV

      (TV-G ) New
      (00:30 - 01:00)
    • North Woods Law

      (TV-14 ) New
      (01:00 - 02:00)
    • MLB:

      () New
      (02:00 - 05:00)
    • Entertainment Tonight Weekend

      (TV-PG ) New
      (05:00 - 06:00)
    • Bizarre Foods: America

      (TV-PG ) New
      (06:00 - 07:00)
    • 24

      (TV-14 )
      (07:00 - 08:00)
    • CSI

      (TV-14 )
      (08:00 - 09:00)
    • ABC World News with Diane Sawyer

      ()
      (09:00 - 09:30)
    • Political Capital

      () New
      (09:30 - 10:00)
    • Mike & Molly

      (TV-14 ) New
      (10:00 - 10:30)
    • The Millers

      (TV-PG )
      (10:30 - 11:00)
    • Dallas

      (TV-14 ) New
      (11:00 - 12:00)
    • Unforgettable

      (TV-14 ) New
      (12:00 - 13:00)
    • Kickin' It

      (TV-PG ) New
      (13:00 - 14:00)
    • Austin City Limits

      (TV-PG )
      (14:00 - 15:00)
    • Fringe

      (TV-14 )
      (15:00 - 16:00)
    • Army Wives

      (TV-14 )
      (16:00 - 17:00)
    • Mike & Molly

      (TV-14 )
      (17:00 - 17:30)
    • The Millers

      (TV-PG )
      (17:30 - 18:00)
    • Dallas

      (TV-14 )
      (18:00 - 19:00)
    • Unforgettable

      (TV-14 )
      (19:00 - 20:00)
    • The Mentalist

      (TV-14 )
      (20:00 - 21:00)
    • CNN Newsroom

      () New
      (21:00 - 22:00)
    • Washington Week in Review (PBS)

      ()
      (22:00 - 22:30)
    • Sanjay Gupta, MD

      () New
      (22:30 - 23:00)
    • The Entertainers

      (TV-G ) New
      (23:00 - 00:00)
    • PBS Newshour

      () New
      (00:00 - 01:00)
    • The Kelly File (FNC)

      ()
      (01:00 - 02:00)
    • Erin Burnett Outfront (CNN)

      () New
      (02:00 - 03:00)
    • Special Report with Bret Baier (FNC)

      () New
      (03:00 - 04:00)
    • Anderson Cooper 360

      () New
      (04:00 - 05:00)
    • Hannity (FNC)

      ()
      (05:00 - 06:00)
    • All In with Chris Hayes (MSNBC)

      () New
      (06:00 - 07:00)
    • Hardball with Chris Matthews (MSNBC)

      () New
      (07:00 - 08:00)
    • Washington Week in Review (PBS)

      () New
      (08:00 - 08:30)
    • Nightline (ABC)

      () New
      (08:30 - 09:00)
    • The O'Reilly Factor (FNC)

      () New
      (09:00 - 10:00)
    • Rachel Maddow (MSNBC)

      () New
      (10:00 - 11:00)
    • Today Show Saturday

      ()
      (11:00 - 13:00)
    • Smerconish (CNN)

      ()
      (13:00 - 14:00)
    • Bulls & Bears (FNC)

      ()
      (14:00 - 14:30)
    • Cavuto on Business (FNC)

      ()
      (14:30 - 15:00)
    • Forbes on Fox

      ()
      (15:00 - 15:30)
    • Cashin' In (FNC)

      ()
      (15:30 - 16:00)
    • CNN Newsroom

      ()
      (16:00 - 17:00)
    • America's News HQ (FNC)

      ()
      (17:00 - 18:00)
    • Your Money (CNN)

      ()
      (18:00 - 18:30)
    • CNN Newsroom

      ()
      (18:30 - 19:00)
    • Fox News Live

      ()
      (19:00 - 20:00)
    • CNN Newsroom

      ()
      (20:00 - 20:30)
    • Sanjay Gupta, MD

      ()
      (20:30 - 21:00)
    • PBS Newshour Weekend

      ()
      (21:00 - 21:30)
    • Hardball Weekend (MSNBC)

      () New
      (21:30 - 22:00)
    • CNN Newsroom

      ()
      (22:00 - 23:00)
    • Fox Report Weekend

      ()
      (23:00 - 00:00)
    • MLB:

      () New
      (23:00 - 02:00)
    • MLB:

      () New
      (02:00 - 05:00)
    • Baseball Tonight

      () New
      (05:00 - 06:00)
    • Quick Pitch

      () New
      (06:00 - 07:00)
    • VH1's Top 20 Countdown

      (TV-PG ) New
      (07:00 - 09:00)
    • Bellator MMA

      () New
      (09:00 - 11:00)
    • The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Canada vs. Australia

      () New
      (11:00 - 14:00)
    • Late Night with Seth Meyers

      (TV-14 ) New
      (14:00 - 15:00)
    • Jimmy Kimmel Live!

      (TV-PG ) New
      (15:00 - 16:00)
    • WWE NXT

      (TV-14 ) New
      (16:00 - 17:00)
    • MLB:

      () New
      (17:00 - 20:00)
    • SportsCenter

      () New
      (20:00 - 21:00)
    • FOX UFC Saturday Prelims:

      () New
      (21:00 - 00:00)
    • State Department Briefing

      ()
      (00:00 - 00:30)
    • DoD News

      ()
      (00:30 - 01:00)
    • Battleground

      ()
      (01:00 - 01:30)
    • Tour of Duty

      ()
      (01:30 - 02:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (02:00 - 03:30)
    • Inside NPS

      ()
      (03:30 - 04:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (04:00 - 05:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (05:30 - 06:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (06:00 - 07:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (07:30 - 08:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (08:00 - 09:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (09:30 - 10:00)
    • This Week In The Pentagon

      ()
      (10:00 - 14:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (14:00 - 15:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (15:30 - 16:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (16:00 - 17:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (17:30 - 18:00)
    • GI Film Festival

      ()
      (18:00 - 19:30)
    • Grateful Nation

      ()
      (19:30 - 20:00)
    • This Week In The Pentagon

      ()
      (20:00 - 22:00)
    • This Week In The Pentagon

      ()
      (22:00 - 00:00)
    • American Dreams

      (TV-PG )
      (00:00 - 01:00)
    • Buffy The Vampire Slayer

      (TV-14 )
      (01:00 - 02:00)
    • Beverly Hills, 90210

      (TV-PG )
      (02:00 - 03:00)
    • Sofia the First

      (TV-Y )
      (03:00 - 03:30)
    • Paw Patrol

      (TV-G )
      (03:30 - 04:00)
    • Sesame Street

      (TV-G )
      (04:00 - 05:00)
    • Jake and the Never Land Pirates

      (TV-G )
      (05:00 - 05:30)
    • Peter Rabbit

      (TV-G )
      (05:30 - 06:00)
    • Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

      (TV-Y7 ) New
      (06:00 - 06:30)
    • Beyblade: Metal Masters

      (TV-Y ) New
      (06:30 - 07:00)
    • Dragons: Riders of Berk

      (TV-Y7 ) New
      (07:00 - 07:30)
    • Teen Titans Go!

      (TV-Y7 ) New
      (07:30 - 08:00)
    • Transformers Prime

      () New
      (08:00 - 08:30)
    • Avengers Assemble

      (TV-Y7 )
      (08:30 - 09:00)
    • The Legend of Korra

      (TV-Y7 ) New
      (09:00 - 09:30)
    • Naruto

      (TV-PG ) New
      (09:30 - 10:00)
    • Teen Kids News

      (TV-G ) New
      (10:00 - 10:30)
    • Biz Kid$

      (TV-Y )
      (10:30 - 11:00)
    • Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown

      (TV-PG ) New
      (11:00 - 11:30)
    • Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin

      (TV-PG ) New
      (11:30 - 12:00)
    • Born to Explore with Richard Wiese

      (TV-PG ) New
      (12:00 - 12:30)
    • Sea Rescue

      (TV-PG ) New
      (12:30 - 13:00)
    • Expedition Wild with Casey Anderson

      (TV-G ) New
      (13:00 - 13:30)
    • Wildlife Docs

      (TV-G ) New
      (13:30 - 14:00)
    • Hop

      (TV-PG )
      (14:00 - 16:00)
    • Family Game Night

      (TV-G )
      (16:00 - 17:00)
    • Beyond Candid with Giuliana

      (TV-PG )
      (17:00 - 18:00)
    • Reign

      (TV-PG ) New
      (18:00 - 19:00)
    • The Originals

      (TV-14 ) New
      (19:00 - 20:00)
    • Supernatural

      (TV-14 ) New
      (20:00 - 21:00)
    • Blood, Sweat & Heels

      (TV-14 ) New
      (21:00 - 22:00)
    • America's Next Top Model: Guys and Girls

      (TV-14 )
      (22:00 - 23:00)
    • Awkward.

      (TV-14 )
      (23:00 - 23:30)
    • Awkward.

      (TV-14 )
      (23:30 - 00:00)
    • Transformers: Dark of the Moon

      (TV-PG )
      (23:00 - 02:00)
    • The Godfather

      (TV-14 )
      (02:00 - 05:00)
    • Toy Story 2

      (TV-G )
      (05:00 - 07:00)
    • Shallow Hal

      (TV-14 )
      (07:00 - 09:00)
    • Miss Congeniality

      (TV-PG )
      (09:00 - 11:00)
    • Disturbia

      (TV-14 )
      (11:00 - 13:00)
    • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

      (TV-14 )
      (13:00 - 15:00)
    • Up In the Air

      (TV-14 )
      (15:00 - 17:00)
    • Oblivion

      (TV-14 ) New
      (17:00 - 19:30)
    • This Means War

      (TV-14 )
      (19:30 - 21:30)
    • Thor

      (TV-PG )
      (21:30 - 23:30)
    • Children Of A Lesser God

      (TV-PG )
      (23:30 - 01:30)
    • 00:00
    • 00:30
    • 01:00
    • 01:30
    • 02:00
    • 02:30
    • 03:00
    • 03:30
    • 04:00
    • 04:30
    • 05:00
    • 05:30
    • 06:00
    • 06:30
    • 07:00
    • 07:30
    • 08:00
    • 08:30
    • 09:00
    • 09:30
    • 10:00
    • 10:30
    • 11:00
    • 11:30
    • 12:00
    • 12:30
    • 13:00
    • 13:30
    • 14:00
    • 14:30
    • 15:00
    • 15:30
    • 16:00
    • 16:30
    • 17:00
    • 17:30
    • 18:00
    • 18:30
    • 19:00
    • 19:30
    • 20:00
    • 20:30
    • 21:00
    • 21:30
    • 22:00
    • 22:30
    • 23:00
    • 23:30
  

AFN TV Schedules on your mobile device!

 

 

AFN 360 Internet Radio...TV Schedules...current news...exchange rates...gas prices...weather! Get all this and more via the AFN Europe Mobile App for your iPhone, iPad or Android handset! Click the image above for details!

Searchable Schedule

Minimize
Looking for when your favorite program is on? Click here for a searchable schedule.
 
To search sports schedules, click here.
  

 

 

AFN American Forces Network ® is a registered trademark of the U.S. Department of Defense
AFN American Forces Network ® is a registered trademark of the U.S. Department of Defense.